728 x 90



2022 Preseason Florida High School Football State Rankings Teams

Preseason Florida High School Football State Rankings
2022 Preseason Florida High School Football State Rankings Teams Admin

2022 Preseason Florida High School Football State Rankings Teams

This time a year Florida Preseason High School Football top teams 2022 Preseason finish atop of the final high school football composite rankings. the official rankings provider for the Associated Press starting, The final Florida Preseason high school rankings

Class 8A

1. Miramar
2. Apopka
3. Dr. Phillips
4. First Coast
5. Coral Gables
6. Plant
7. Fort Pierce Central
8. Palm Beach Gardens
9. Charles Flanagan
10. Monarch
Others receiving votes: 1.South Dade, 2,West Orange, 3.Lake Mary, 4.Manatee, 5.Winter Park, 6.Christopher Columbus Catholic, 7.Coral Glades, 8.Spruce Creek, 9,Vero Beach, 10.Cypress Bay, 11.Alonso.

Class 7A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Dwyer
3. Niceville
4. Kissimmee Osceola
5. East Lake
6. Sickles
7. Fletcher
8. Port Charlotte
9. Lake Nona
10. Tate
Others receiving votes: 1.Fleming Island, 2.Lakeland, 3.Pinellas Park, 4.Haines City, 5.Melbourne, 6.Lincoln, 7.RoyalPalm Beach, 8.Lake Worth, 9.Plantation.

Class 6A

1. Miami Central
2. Armwood
3. Mainland
4. Naples
5. Ed White
6. Miami Carol City
7. Columbia
8. Boynton Beach
9. Heritage
10. Pace

Others receiving votes: 1.Largo, 2.Hallandale, 3.Escambia, 4.South Fort Myers, 5.Jefferson, 6.Winter Haven, 7.St. Augustine, 8.South Lake, 9.Venice.

Class 5A

1. Plantation American Heritage
2. South Sumter
3. Pensacola Catholic
4. Lake Wales
5. Lakewood
6. Clay
7. Merritt Island
8. Cardinal Gibbons
9.West Florida
10. Palm Bay
Others receiving votes: 1.Godby, 2.North Marion, 3.Bishop Kenny, 4.Wakulla, 5.Jesuit, 6.Pasco, 7.Suwannee, 8.Island Coast.

Class 4A

1. Miami Washington
2. Cocoa
3. Bolles School
4. Gulliver Prep
5. Clewiston
Others receiving votes: 1.Glades Central, 2.Florida, 3.Madison County, 4.Fort Lauderdale University.

Class 3A

1. Trinity Christian-Jacksonville
2. Clearwater Central Catholic
3. Westminster Christian
4. Ocala Trinity Catholic
5. Melbourne Central Catholic
Others receiving votes: 1 Tampa Catholic 2 Delray American Heritage 3 Lakeland Christian 4 Pahokee.

Class 2A

1. Champagnat Catholic
2. Victory Christian
3. North Florida Christian
4. Indian Rocks
5. University Christian
Others receiving votes: 1. Glades Day 2.Warner Christian, 3.Carrollwood Day, 4.First Baptist.

Class 1A

1. Trenton
2. Blountstown
3. Dixie County
4. Lafayette
5. Union County
Others receiving votes: 1. Baker School, 2. Port St. Joe, 3. Northview.

0 COMMENTS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply